Helpline: +91 33 24743544 / 24742323
 
  Home Contact Us
             
Admission Assistance Services Courses Student Feedback Our Toppers Scholarship Winners Associations
 
Our Toppers
         
         
     
   
Abhigyan Dutta
GRE Score: 330
 
 
     
   
Soumi Maiti
GRE - 325
 
     
  ss  
Narmada Paul
GRE Score: 324, TOEFL: 115
     
   
Sumang Bajaj
GRE Score: 324
 
 
     
   
Ipshita Sreemany
GRE - 323
 
     
  ss  
Sourajit Ghosh Dastidar
GRE Score: 322, TOEFL Score: 109
     
   
Haimanti Chakraborty
GRE Score: 321, TOEFL - 101
 
 
     
   
Sudarshana Hore
GRE - 321
 
     
  ss  
Ayan Hossain
GRE Score: 320, TOEFL: 115
     
   
Rohan Bhattacharya
GRE Score: 320
 
 
     
   
Anish Acharya
GRE - 319
 
     
  ss  
Debarati Roy Chowdhury
GRE Score: 319
     
   
Srijani Datta
GRE Score: 319
 
 
     
   
Subhangshu Sen
GRE - 319
 
     
  ss  
Bodhisatwa Banerjee
GRE Score: 318
     
   
Issac Mathew
GRE Score: 318, TOEFL - 111
 
 
     
   
Tanmana Sadhu
GRE - 318
 
     
  ss  
Abhijna Das
GRE Score: 317
     
   
Subhamoy Chatterjee
GRE Score: 317
 
 
     
   
Ishita Ghosh
GRE - 316
 
     
  ss  
Arijit Basu
GRE Score: 315
     
   
Pamela Patra
GRE Score: 315
 
 
     
   
Sauradeep Bhowmick
GRE - 314
 
     
  ss  
Aniruddha Roy
GRE Score: 312, TOEFL: 104
     
   
Debanjan Paul
GRE Score: 312
 
 
     
   
Saumyadipto Rakshit
GRE - 312
 
     
  ss  
Sourav Mukhopadhyay
GRE Score: 312, TOEFL: 107
     
   
Sunny Sanyal
GRE Score: 312
 
 
     
   
Anindya Nandy
GRE - 311
 
     
  ss  
Bidisha Goswami
GRE Score: 311
     
   
Debatri Mitra
GRE Score: 311
 
 
     
   
Anish Acharya
GRE - 310
 
     
  ss  
Angira Ghosh
GRE Score: 310
     
   
Atanu Maiti
GRE Score: 310
 
 
     
   
Debarati Bag
GRE - 310
 
     
  ss  
Manzil Chakraborty
GRE Score: 310
     
   
Pritha Pai
GRE Score: 310
 
 
     
   
Anasua Dhara
GRE - 309, TOEFL: 110
 
     
  ss  
Anannya Talapatra
GRE Score: 304
     
   
Chandril Chandan Ghosh
GRE Score: 303, TOEFL: 100
 
 
     
   
Md. Mehboob-ul-Haque
GRE - 303
 
     
  ss  
Sabahat Ambreen
GRE Score: 302
     
   
Shreya Bhattacharya
GRE Score: 302, TOEFL: 103
 
 
     
   
Bhoomika Basu Mallik
GRE - 301, TOEFL: 110
 
     
  ss  
Shaoni Paul
GRE Score: 301
     
   
Sritama Basu
GRE Score: 301
 
 
     
   
Moumita Dutta
GRE - 300
 
     
  ss  
Challenger Mishra
Rhodes Scholar
     
   
Soumyadeep Mukherjee
GRE Score: 1540, TOEFL: 116
 
 
     
   
Argha Dasgupta
GRE - 1500, TOEFL: 117
 
     
  ss  
Arpita Sen
GRE Score: 1500
     
   
SK. MInhaz-ul Islam
GRE Score: 1490
 
 
     
   
Joyeeta Bhadra
GRE - 1480
 
     
  ss  
Satyashikha Chakraborty
GRE Score: 1480
     
   
Debayan Mahalanabis
GRE Score: 1470, TOEFL: 108
 
 
     
   
Anurima Majumdar
GRE - 1460
 
     
  ss  
Anwesha Bhattacharya
GRE Score: 1460
     
   
Ankita Burman
GRE Score: 1450, TOEFL: 111
 
 
     
   
Sharanna Chowdhury
GRE - 1450
 
     
  ss  
Shreysree Chatterjee
GRE Score: 1440
     
   
Tathagata Ghosh
GRE Score: 1430
 
 
     
   
Sourav Banerjee
GRE - 1420
 
     
  ss  
Pratick Mukherjee
GRE Score: 1410, TOEFL: 116
     
   
Subhrajit Roy
GRE Score: 1410
 
 
     
   
Rishiraj Mukherjee
GRE - 1400
 
     
  ss  
Saurav Chakrabarty
GRE Score: 1400
     
   
Diptarka Das
GRE Score: 1390
 
 
     
   
Krittika Saha
GRE - 1390
 
     
  ss  
Bitan Mohari
GRE Score: 1380
     
   
Pradipto Ghosh
GRE Score: 1380
 
 
     
   
Animita Roy
GRE - 1370
 
     
  ss  
Gourab Chatterjee
GRE Score: 1370
     
   
Shrutokirti De
TOEFL Score: 118
 
 
     
   
Beas Bhattacharya
TOEFL Score: 116
 
     
  ss  
Gaurav Das
TOEFL Score: 113
     
   
Srabana Guha
TOEFL Score: 111
 
 
     
   
Robin Kingsley Rajkumar
TOEFL Score: 110
 
     
  ss  
Pratyay Poddar
TOEFL Score: 110
     
   
Mohna Gupta
TOEFL Score: 108
 
 
     
   
Arnab Rakshit
TOEFL Score: 106
 
     
  ss  
Somabha Banerjee
TOEFL Score: 105
     
   
Sushangshu Sekhar Datta
TOEFL Score: 7
 
 
     
   
Shatabdi Bhattacharjee
IELTS Score: 8.5
 
     
  ss  
Poushali Sanyal
IELTS Score: 8.5
     
   
Susnigdho Das
IELTS Score: 8
 
 
     
   
Soham Biswas
IELTS Score: 8
 
     
  ss  
Poushali Sanyal
IELTS Score: 8
     
   
Madhumita Mukherjee
IELTS Score: 8
 
 
     
   
Jessica Khara
IELTS Score: 8
 
     
  ss  
Sheikh Jane Alam
IELTS Score: 7.5
     
   
Sanmoy Basu
IELTS Score: 7.5
 
 
     
   
Debroop Basu Thakur
IELTS Score: 7.5
 
     
  ss  
Kailash Singh
IELTS Score: 7
     
   
Dipayan Bhowal
IELTS Score: 7
 
 
     
   
Budhaditya Shome
IELTS Score: 7
 
     
  ss  
Anwesha Roy
IELTS Score: 7
     
   
Sukanya Datta Ray
SAT Score: 2370
 
 
     
   
Anirban Ghosh
SAT Score: 2030
 
     
  ss  
Roshnai Dutta Gupta
SAT Score: 2000
     
   
Shweta Patel
SAT Score: 1920
 
 
     
   
Saurav Ganguly
GMAT Score: 710
         
         
         
         
Other Toppers
Candidate’s Name Name of The Universities Subjects
ANKIT KEDIA ROOSEVELT UNIV BUS. ADMN & MGMT (MS)
ABHISHEK SAHA NEW YORK INST OF TECH MANHATTAN CAMPUS COMPUTER & INFORMATION SCIENCES , GEN (MS)
NAIRITA GHOSHAL THE UNIV OF NEW ORLEANS APPLIED SCIENCE (PHD)
SOURAJIT GHOSH DASTIDAR IOWA STATE UNIV OF SCIENCE & TECH COMPUTER SCIENCE (MS)
SUKANYA DATTA RAY SMITH COLLEGE LIBERAL ARTS & SCIENCES , GEN STUDIES (UG)
ANWESHA BHATTACHARYA TEXAS A&M UNIV COMPUTER SCIENCE (MS)
JOYDEEP BANERJEE ARIZONA STATE UNIV COMPUTER ENGG , GEN (PHD)
TANDRA MUKHERJEE ILLINOIS STATE UNIV BIOLOGY / BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES , GEN (PHD)
JYOTISKA NATH KHASNABISH UNIV OF TEXAS AT DALLAS COMPUTER SCIENCE & INFORMATION SCIENCES , GEN (MS)
ABHIJIT PRAMANIK UNIV OF TEXAS AT ARLINGTON CHEMISTRY , GEN (PHD)
SOUMYADEEP MUKHERJEE FLORIDA INTERNATIONAL UNIV MODESTO A. MAIDIQUE CAMPUS PUBLIC HEALTH , GEN (PHD)
SHREYOSSREE CHATTERJEE IOWA STATE UNIV OF SCIENCE & TECH CHEMISTRY , GEN (PHD)
ARIJIT DUTTA U OF TEXAS MEDICAL BR., GALVESTON BIOMEDICAL SCIENCES , GEN (PHD)
DIPTYAJIT CHOWDHURY LUND UNIV SYSTEM – ON – CHIP (MS)
SHUBHAM CHAKRABORTY INDIANA UNIV , PURDUE UNIV , INDIANA POLIS BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES (PHD)
ANKITA BURMAN VANDERBILT UNIV BIOMEDICAL & BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES (PHD)
AYAN SENGUPTA UNIV OF NEBRASKA LINCOLN COMPUTER & INFORMATION SCIENCES , GEN (PHD)
RISHIRAJ MUKHERJEE UNIV OF SOUTH FLORIDA ( TAMPA) ELECTRICAL , ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATIONS (PHD)
KUNAL DAS MAHAPATRA UNIV OF ALBANY BIOMEDICAL (PHD)
SURYADEEP CHAKRABORTY UNIV OF CINCINNATI COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG (PHD)
INDRAJIT SENGUPTA TEMPLE UNIV – A COMMON WEALTH UNIV BIOLOGY / BIOLOGICAL SCIENCE , GEN (PHD)
SUDHANYA BANERJEE IOWA STATE UNIV. OF SCIENCE & TECH MECHANICAL ENGG (MS)
SOUMICK DASGUPTA UNIV OF MISSOURI – KANSAS CITY COMPUTER SCIENCE (PHD)
DEBAYAN MAHALANABIS UNIV OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA ELECTRICAL , ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATIONS (MS)
PRATICK MUKHERJEE UNIV OF MAINE ECONOMICS (MS)
ARIJIT BISWAS ARIZONA STATE UNIV COMPUTER SCIENCE (PHD)
DEBARSHI CHATTERJEE UNIV OF ALABAMA COMPUTER SCIENCE & INFORMATION SCIENCE GENERAL (PHD)
SHOUMIK ROY CHOUDHURY TEMPLE UNIV – COMMON WEALTH UNIV ELECTRICAL , ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATIONS (MS)
BITAN MOHARI INDIANA UNIV MICROBIOLOGY , GEN (NEW) (PHD)
ROUDRA BHOWMICK UNIV OF TEXAS AT DALLAS ELECTRICAL , ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATIONS (MS)
AMRITA PAL UNIV OF TEXAS AT ARLINGTON BIOLOGY/ BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES , GEN (PHD)
SAMBARTA DASGUPTA IOWA STATE UNIV ELECTRICAL ENGG (PHD)
GARGI BHADURI UNIV OF MISSOURI COLUMBIA APPAREL & TEXTILE , GEN (MS)
ANIRBAN MUKHOPADHYAY UNIV OF GEORGIA AT ATHENS COMPUTER SCIENCE (PHD)
SOMA HALDER UNIV OF ALABAMA AT BIRMINGHAM COMPUTER & INFORMATION SCIENCE , GEN (PHD)
RWIK SEN SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIV CARBONDALE MOLECULAR BIO CHEMISTRY (NEW) (PHD)
EJAZ LATIF WOODBURY UNIV AT BURBANK – CA INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (NEW) (UG)
NAVNEET MONI U OF NEBRASKA (MED CENTRE) BIOCHEMISTRY & MOLECULAR BIOLOGY (PHD)
SUDIPTA DUTTA SYRACUSE U BIOLOGY / BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES, GEN (PHD)
PAVEL DUTTA SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIV ELECTRICAL , ELECTRONICS & COMM (PHD)
DEBOLINA CHAKRABORTY AUBURN UNIV PLANT SCIENCE , OTHERS (PHD)
NILANJANA DWIBEDI UNIV OF HOUSTON – SYSTEM PHARMACY ADMINISTRATION & PHARMACY (PHD)
SAMIM ALAM NORTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY COATINGS & POLYMERIC MATERIALS (PHD)
KRISHNENDU SAHA LOUISIANA U MECHANICAL ENGG (PHD)
VIKAS SANANDA UNIV OF ILLINOIS AT CHICAGO COMPUTER SCIENCE (MS)
Sourav Banerjee Texax A&M Aerospace Engineering
Sanmitra Bhattacharya Kansas State Computer & Information SC
Gourab Chatterjee
a)  North Dakota
b)  Oklahoma State
Chemistry (Molecular Biology)
  Biochemistry (Molecular Biology)
Ipsita Dutta Arizona State Life SC
Siddharth Dugar London School of Economics Accounting & Finance
Debbani Sahoo University of Georgia Public Administration
Rahul Dev New Jersey Institute of Technology Computer Engineering
Ritwik Kanungo Wichita State Entrepreneurial Studies
Aritra Dutta Bradley University Mechanical Engineering
Sayantan Ghosh Brigham Young Mechanical Engineering
Arpita Sen
a) Purdue University
b) Wake Forest University
Biological Sciences
  Molecular Genetics & Genomics
Munmum Santi Nandi
a) King’s College London
(University of London)
b) University of Reading
c) University of Exeter
Dentistry20
  Microbial Sciences
  Biological Sciences
Tuhin Kumar Guha
a) University of Glasgow
b) University of Sheffield
c) Lancaster University
d) University of Liverpool
Biomedical & Life Sciences
  Molecular Biology & Biotechnology
  Biological Sciences
  Biological Sciences
Indrani Sasmal South Dakota Wildlife & Wildlands SC
Niladri Roy Chowdhury Iowa State Statistics
Arkadeep Sinha Michigan State Genetics
Rianka Bhattacharya Simon Fraser University Statistics & Acturial SC.
Abhishek Kundu Ohio State Computer & Information Sciences
Anurima Majumdar University of Florida Biomedical Sciences
Debolina Chakraborty
a) Auburn University
b) University of Florida
Plant Sciences
  Soil & Water SC.
Sandipan Basu Miami University Physics
Kaushiki Mahapatra California State University(Fresno) Biotechnology
Simantini Ghosh Carnegie Mellon Biological SC.
Jitu George Tulane University Cellular Biology & Anatomical SC.
Nilotpal Roy University of Illinois at Chicago Biochemistry & Molecular Genetics
Indrajit Ghosh Wayne State Civil & Environmental Engineering
Pamela Bhattacharya Louisiana State Computer SC.
Chinnadurai Karunanithy South Dakota Agricultural/Biological Eng.
Priyanka Upadhyai Iowa State Molecular Biology
Eshita Sen Texax Tech Biological SC.
Nikhita Khurana Ithaca Business Administration
Subhanil Chakraborty University of Manitoba Computer Science
Rahul Ghosh Brigham Young University(Hawaii) Information Sciences
Tapashree Tah University of Missouri, Columbia Plant, Insect & Microbial Sciences
Chiranjit Saha Louisiana State Industrial Engineering (New)
     
Admission Assistance | Services | Courses | Student Feedback | Our Toppers | Scholarship Winners | SiteMap | Associations
  © 2016 George Edcare. All Rights Reserved