Helpline: +91 33 24743544 / 24742323
 
  Home Contact Us
             
Admission Assistance Services Courses Student Feedback Our Toppers Scholarship Winners Associations
 
Scholarship Winners
 

Congratulations to our Toppers

 
 
 
Abhijit Pramanik
 
   
Chemistry

University of Texas

 
   
   
 
 
 
Anwesha Dey
 
   
Lincoln Biological Sciences

University of Nebraska
 
   
   
 
 
 
Arnab Ghosh
 
   
Electrical & Electronics Engg.

Tennessee Technological University
 
   
   
 
 
 
Arpita Sen
 
   
Biological Sciences

Purdue University
 
   
   
 
 
 
Ayaan Hossain
 
   
Biological & Biomedical Sciences

Pennsylvania State University
 
   
   
 
 
 
Ayan Sengupta
 
   
Computer & Information Sciences

University of Nebraska
 
   
   
 
 
 
Debatri Mitra
 
   
Electrical & Electronics Engg.

University of Florida
 
   
   
 
 
 
Ipsita Dutta
 
   
Cellular & Molecular Biology

Arizona State University
 
   
   
 
 
 
Preya Bhattacharya
 
   
Political Science and Government

Kent State University
 
   
   
 
 
 
Ram Kishore Mukherjee
 
   
Mathematics & Statistics

University of Toledo
 
   
   
 
 
 
Rishiraj Mukherjee
 
   
Electrical, Electronics & Communication

University of South Florida
 
   
   
 
 
 
Ritajit Majumdar
 
   
Mathematics & Computer Science

George Mason University
 
   
   
 
 
 
Shreyosree Chatterjee
 
   
Chemistry

Iowa State University
 
   
   
 
 
 
Soumyadeep Mukherjee
 
   
Public Health

Florida International University
 
   
   
 
 
 
Sudeshna Chatterjee
 
   
International Policy Analysis

University of Massachusetts
 
   
   
 

Recent Scholarship Winners

 

SL

NAME OF STUDENT

UNIVERSITIES

DEGREE

STREAM

01

ANINDYA NANDY

UNIV OF FLORIDA

MS

COMPUTER ENGG, GEN

02

PREYA BHATTACHARYA

KENT STATE UNIV KENT

PHD

POLITICAL SC & GOVT. , GEN

03

ANWESHA DEY

UNIV OF NEBRASKA LINCOLN

PHD

BIOLOGY / BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES, GEN

04

ABANTIKA GHOSH

BOSTON UNIV &

MS

ELECTRICAL ENGG.

05

KHYATI PATEL

UNIV OF INDIANAPOLIS

MS

PHYSICAL THERAPY / THERAPIST

06

ARNAB GHOSH

TENNESSEE TECHNOLOGICAL UNIV

PHD

ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS ENGG.

07

SAUMYADIPTA RAKSHIT

MICHIGAN TECHNOLOGICAL UNIV / ILLINOIS INSTITUTE OF TECH.

MS

ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS ENGG.

08

DEBATRI MITRA

UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA

MS

ELECTRICAL ENGG.

09

ANKIT KEDIA

ROOSEVELT UNIV

MS

BUS. ADMN & MNGMNT

10

ABHISHEK SAHA

NEW YORK INST OF TECH MANHATTAN CAMPUS

MS

COMPUTER & INFORMATION SCIENCES , GEN

11

NAIRITA GHOSHAL

THE UNIV OF NEW ORLEANS

PHD

APPLIED SCIENCE

12

SOURAJIT GHOSH DASTIDAR

IOWA STATE UNIV OF SCIENCE & TECH

MS

COMPUTER SCIENCE

13

SUKANYA DATTA RAY

SMITH COLLEGE

BACHELLORS

LIBERAL ARTS & SCIENCES , GEN STUDIES

14

ANWESHA BHATTACHARYA

TEXAS A&M UNIV

MS

COMPUTER SCIENCE

15

JOYDEEP BANERJEE

ARIZONA STATE UNIV

PHD

COMPUTER ENGG , GEN

16

TANDRA MUKHERJEE

ILLINOIS STATE UNIV

PHD

BIOLOGY / BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES , GEN

17

JYOTISKA NATH KHASNABISH

 

MS

COMPUTER SCIENCE & INFORMATION SCIENCES , GEN

18

ABHIJIT PRAMANIK

UNIV OF TEXAS AT ARLINGTON

PHD

CHEMISTRY , GEN

19

SOUMYADEEP MUKHERJEE

FLORIDA INTERNATIONAL UNIV MODESTO A. MAIDIQUE CAMPUS

PHD

PUBLIC HEALTH , GEN

20

SHREYOSSREE CHATTERJEE

IOWA STATE UNIV OF SCIENCE & TECH

PHD

CHEMISTRY , GEN

21

ARIJIT DUTTA

U OF TEXAS MEDICAL BR., GALVESTON

PHD

BIOMEDICAL SCIECES , GEN

22

DIPTYAJIT CHOWDHURY

LUND UNIV

MS

SYSTEM ON CHIP

23

SHUBHAM CHAKRABORTY

INDIANA UNIV , PURDUE UNIV , INDIANA POLIS

PHD

BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES

24

ANKITA BURMAN

VANDERBILT UNIV

PHD

BIOMEDICAL & BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES

25

AYAN SENGUPTA

UNIV OF NEBRASKA LINCOLN

PHD

COMPUTER & INFORMATION SCIENCES , GEN

26

RISHIRAJ MUKHERJEE

UNIV OF SOUTH FLORIDA (TAMPA)

PHD

ELECTRICAL , ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATIONS

27

KUNAL DAS MAHAPATRA

UNIV OF ALBANY

PHD

BIOMEDICAL

28

ABHIK SINHA

UNIV OF HOUSTON

MPH

EPIDEMIOLOGY

29

ARIJIT BISWAS

COLORADO STATE UNIV , UNIV. OF MINESOTA, VANDERBILT UNIV , UNIV. OF CALIFORNIA IRVINE , UNIV OF MARYLAND , CASE WESTERN RESERVE UNIV

PHD

COMPUTER SCIENCE / ENGINEERING

30

SOUMICK DASGUPTA

UNIV OF MISSOURI KANSAS CITY

PHD

COMPUTER SCIENCE

31

DEBAYAN MAHALANABIS

UNIV OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA

MS

ELECTRICAL , ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATIONS

32

PRATICK MUKHERJEE

UNIV OF MAINE

MS

ECONOMICS

33

ARIJIT BISWAS

ARIZONA STATE UNIV

PHD

COMPUTER SCIENCE

34

ANANT SEETHARAM

UNIV OF MASSACHUSETTS AMHERST , UNIV OF WISCONSIN MADISON & COLORADO STATE UNIV

PHD

COMPUTER SCIENCE

35

DEBARSHI CHATTERJEE

UNIV OF ALABAMA

PHD

COMPUTER SCIENCE & INFORMATION SCIENCE GENERAL

36

SHOUMIK ROY CHOUDHURY

TEMPLE UNIV COMMON WEALTH UNIV

MS

ELECTRICAL , ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATIONS

37

BITAN MOHARI

INDIANA UNIV

PHD

MICROBIOLOGY , GEN (NEW)

38

ROUDRA BHOWMICK

UNIV OF TEXAS AT DALLAS

MS

ELECTRICAL , ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATIONS

39

AMRITA PAL

UNIV OF TEXAS AT ARLINGTON

PHD

BIOLOGY/ BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES , GEN

40

SAMBARTA DASGUPTA

IOWA STATE UNIV

PHD

ELECTRICAL ENGG

41

GARGI BHADURI

UNIV OF MISSOURI COLUMBIA

MS

APPAREL & TEXTILE , GEN

42

ANIRBAN MUKHOPADHYAY

UNIV OF GEORGIA AT ATHENS

PHD

COMPUTER SCIENCE

43

SOMA HALDER

UNIV OF ALABAMA AT BIRMINGHAM

PHD

COMPUTER & INFORMATION SCIENCE , GEN

44

RWIK SEN

SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIV CARBONDEL

PHD

MOLECULAR BIO CHEMISTRY (NEW)

45

SURYADEEP CHAKRABORTY

UNIV OF CINCINNATI

PHD

COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG

46

INDRAJIT SENGUPTA

TEMPLE UNIV A COMMON WEALTH UNIV

PHD

BIOLOGY / BIOLOGICAL SCIENCE , GEN

47

SUDHANYA BANERJEE

IOWA STATE UNIV. OF SCIENCE & TECH

MS

MECHANICAL ENGG

48

TUHIN GUHA

U OF LIVERPOOL LANCASTER U , U OF MANITOBA, U OF SHEFFILEDS & U OF GLASGOW

INTERGRATED MS + PHD

BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES , MICROBIOLOGY, MOLECULAR BIOLOGY & BIO TECHNOLOGY

49

ARKADEEP SINHA

MICHIGAN STATE UNIV

PHD

GENETICS

50

GAURAB CHATTERJEE

OKLAHOMA STATE UNIV. AND NORTH DAKOTA UNIV

PHD

BIO CHEMISTRY AND CHEMISTRY

51

SIDDHARTH DUGAR

LONDON SCHOOL OF ECONOMICS & POL. SCIENCE

MS

ACCOUNTANY & FINANCE

52

DEBBANI SAHOO

UNIV OF GEORGIA & UNIV OF VERMONT

MS

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

53

ARPITA SEN

PURDUE UNIV

PHD

BIOLOGY / BIOLOGIAL SCIENCE , GEN

54

RITWIK KANUNGO

WICHITA STATE UNIV

BACHELOR

ENTREPRENEURSHIP / ENTREPRENEURIAL STUDIES

55

RIANKA BHATTACHARYA

SIMON FRASER UNIV

MS

STATISTICS AND ACTUARIAL SCIENCE

56

INDRANI SASMAL

SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIV

PHD

WILD LIFE & WILD LANDS SCIENCES & MNGMNT

57

SANMITRA BHATTACHARYA

KANSAS STATE UNIV

PHD

COMP & INFORMATION SCIENCES , GEN

58

EJAZ LATIF

WOODBURY UNIV AT BURBANK CA

BACHELORS

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (NEW)

59

IPSITA DUTTA

ARIZONA STATE UNIV

PHD

CELL / CELLULAR & MOLECUALR BIOLOGY (NEW)

60

SOURAV BANERJEE

TAXES A&M U

INTERGRATED MS + PHD

AEROSPACE ENGG

61

MUNMUN SANTI NANDI

KINGS COLLEGE LONDON , UNIV OF READING , UNIV OF EXETER , UNIV COLLEGE LONDON

 

BIOLOGICAL SCIENCE

62

NILADRI ROY CHOWDHURY

IOWA STATE UNIV OF SCIENCE AND TECH

PHD

STATISTICS , GEN

63

ABHISEK KUNDU

OHIO STATE UNIV COLUMBUS

PHD

COMPUTER SCIENCE & INFORMATION SCIENCE GENERAL

64

NAVNEET MONI

U OF NEBRASKA (MED CENTRE)

PHD

BIOCHEMISTRY & MOLECULAR BIOLOGY

65

RAHUL GHOSH

BRIGHAM U HAWAII , ADRIAN COLLEGE

BACHELLORS

INFORMATION SCIENCES / STUDIES

66

DEBOLINA CHAKRABORTY

U OF FLORIDA

PHD

SOIL AND WATER SCIENCE

67

SUDIPTA DUTTA

SYRACUSE U

PHD

BIOLOGY / BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES, GEN

68

ARUNIMA MAZUMDER

U OF FLORIDA

INTEGRATED MS + PHD

MEDICAL SCIENCE

69

PRIYANKA UPADHYAI

IOWA STATE U

PHD

MOLECULAR , CELLULAR & DEVELOPMENTAL BIOLOGY

70

SUBHANIL CHAKRABORTY

U OF MANITOBA

MS

COMPUTER SCIENCE

71

KAUSHIKI MAHAPATRA

CALIFORNIA STATE UNIV

MS

BIOTECHNOLOGY

72

PAMELA BHATTACHARYA

LOUSIANA STATE UNIV

PHD

COMPUTER SCIENCE

73

KARUNANITHY CHINNADURAI

SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIV

PHD

AGRICULTURAL / BIOLOGICAL ENGG

74

PAVEL DUTTA

SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIV

PHD

ELECTRICAL , ELECTRONICS & COMM.

75

SAYANTAN GHOSH

BRIGHAM YOUNG UNIV

BACHELORS

MECHANICAL UNIV

76

CHIRANJIT SAHA

LOUISIANA STATE UNIV & AGRICULTURE AND MECHANICAL COLLEGE

MS

INDUSTRIAL ENGG (NEW)

77

ARITRA DATTA

BRADLEY UNIV

MS

MECHANICAL ENGG

78

DEBOLINA CHAKRABORTY

AUBURN UNIV

PHD

PLANT SCIENCE , OTHERS

79

NILANJANA DWIBEDI

UNIV OF HOUSTON SYSTEM

MS

PHARMACY ADMINISTRATION & PHARMACY

80

SAMIM ALAM

NORTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY

PHD

COATINGS & POLYMERIC MATERIALS

81

TAPASHREE TAH

U OF MISSOURI COLUMBIA

PHD

PLANT,INSECT & MICROBIALSCIENCES

82

ESHITA SEN

TEXAS TECH U

PHD

BIOLOGY

83

KRISHNENDU SAHA

LOUSIANA U

 

 

84

NIKHITA KHURANA

ITHACA COLLEGE

MBA

 

85

NILOTPAL ROY

U OF ILLINOIS AT CHICAGO

PHD

BIOCHEMISTRY AND MOLECULAR GENETICS

86

SIMANTINI GHOSH

CARNEGIE MELLON

PHD

BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES

87

INDRAJIT GHOSH

WAYNE STATE U

MS

CIVIL ENGG GEN

88

JITU GEORGE

TULANE UNIV

PHD

CELL / CELLULAR BIOLOGY & ANATOMICAL SCIENCE

89

SANDIPAN BASU

MIAMI UNIV

MS

PHYSICS , GEN

90

RAHUL DEV ROY

NEW JERSEY INST OF TECHNOLOGY

MS

COMPUTER ENGG , GEN

91

VIKAS SANANDA

UNIV OF ILLINOIS AT CHICAGO

MS

COMPUTER SCIENCE

               
 
and many more names....
     
OVER 8000 Successful Students sent since 2014 with Scholarships in leading American universities.
 
» Specialized Coaching
» Scholarship Based
» Admission Assistance
 
 
     
Admission Assistance | Services | Courses | Student Feedback | Our Toppers | Scholarship Winners | SiteMap | Associations
  2016 George Edcare. All Rights Reserved